Overblog Suivre ce blog
Editer l'article Administration Créer mon blog
26 décembre 2008 5 26 /12 /décembre /2008 12:31

Jérôme Deuson (aMute, stilll)

01. TV On The Radio : Dear Science (4AD)
02. APSE : Eras (Acuarella)
03. Madensuyu : D is Done (home production)
04. White Circle Crime Club : Pictures of Stares (CCRecords)
05. The War On Drugs : Wagonwheel Blues (Secretly Canadian)
06. Costa Music : Lighter Subjects (Stilll)
07. Woven Hand : Ten Stones (Sounds Familyre/Glitterhouse)
08. Nine Inch Nails : The Slip
09. Thee Silver Mount Zion : 13 Blues for 13 Moons (CST Records)
10. Portishead : Third (Island)

Fabrice Vanoverberg (Octopus, RifRaf, Les passions de Fab)

01. Byetone : Death Of A Typographer (Raster-Noton)
02. alva noto : unitxt (Raster-Noton)
03. Evangelista : Hello, Voyager (Constellation)
04. Portishead : Third (Island)
05. Setting Sun : Children Of The Wild (Young Love Records)
06. LEMUR : IIIIIII (+3dB)
07. Giuseppe Ielasi : Stunt (Schoolmap Records)
08. Prurient : Arrowhead (Editions Mego)
09. stretchandrelax …/Instead of Buying Shoes (Nowaki)
10. Lukas Simonis & Takayuki Kawabata : News (Z6)

Stéphane Recrosio (Acetate Zero)

Connifer : Crown Fire (Important)
Jack Rose : I do play rock and roll (Three Lobed)
The new year : s/t (Touch and go)
Thousand and Bramier : Go typhoon (Arbouse recordings)
Hymie's basement : s/t (Lex)
'Boogie house tapes, vol 3 : recorded electrically' LP
Mini Snap : Bounce arpound (Pocket music)
Dead C : Golden canine tour 12'' (Ba Da Bing !)
Steven R. Smith : Crown of Marches (Catsup Plate)
Sun Kil Moon : 7 songs Belfast (Caldoverde records)

Julien Demoulin (Silencio, Eglantine records)

01. Mark Kozelek : Nights LP (Caldo Verde)
02. Deerhunter : Microcastle / Weird era cont. (Kranky/4AD)
03. Earth : The Bees Made Honey in the Lion's Skull (Southern Lord)
04. Nada Surf : Lucky (Barsuk)
05. Boris : Smile (Southern Lord)
06. Bohren & Der Club of Gore : Dolores (PIAS)
07. The Sea & Cake : Car Alarm (Thrill Jockey)
08. Cut Copy : In Ghost Colors (Modular)
09. Genghis Tron : Board up The House (Relapse)
10. Tape : Luminarium (Häpna)

Jérôme Olivier (Fugues)

01. July Skies : The Weather Clock (Make Mine Music)
02. Helios : Caesura (Type)
03. Goldmund : The Malady Of Elegance (Type)
04. Light Under Water : Reflective Landscapes of Nowhere (R.A.I.G.)
05. Fennesz : The Black Sea (Touch)
06. Rothko : A Life Lived Elsewhere (Trace Recordings)
07. Balmorrhea : Rivers Arms (Western Vinyl)
08. Worrytrain : Fog Dance, My Moth Kingdom (Own Records)
09. aus : Lang Remixed (Preco Records)
10. Teamforest : Leave (Eglantine Records)

Mitchell Akiyama (Désormais, Avia Gardner, Intr_version, Letters Letters, Type)

01. Gang Gang Dance : Saint Dymphna (Warp)
02. Telepathe : Dance mother
03. James Blackshaw : Litany of echoes
04. Department of eagles : In ear park (4AD)
05. Deerhunter : Microcastle (Kranky)
06. Mount eerie : Lost wisdom (PW Elverum and sun)
07. Rings : Black habit (Paw tracks)
08. Mahjongg : Kontpab (K records)
09. High places : s/t (Thrill jockey)
10. Sublime frequencies : Radio myanmar

Cyril Caucat (Arbouse recordings)

01. Peter Broderick : Float (Type)
02. Human Bell : s/t (Thrill Jockey)
03. Thee Silver Mt Zion : 13 blues for thirteen moons (Constellation)
04. The New Year : s/t (Touch&Go)
05. Peter Broderick : Home (Bella Union)
06. Max Richter : 24 postcards in full colour (Fat Cat)
07. Library Tapes : Fragment (Kning disk)
08. Hauschka : Ferndorf (Fat Cat)
09. Bardo Pond : Batholith (Three Lobed)
10. Silver Jews : Lookout mountain, lookout sea (Drag City)

Jon Attwood (Yellow6)

Bauhaus : Go Away White (Red eye records)
Wire : Object 47 (Pink flag)
Wooden Shjips : Vol.1
Grails : Take Refuge in Clean Living (Important)
Bohren Und Der Club of Gore : Dolores (Pias)
Rudimentary Peni : No More Pain (Southern)
Northern Valentine : The Distance Brings Us Closer (Silber recordings)
Retribution Gospel Choir : s/t (Caldo verde)
Portishead : Third (Island)
APSE : Spirit (Acuarela, 2006)
Philip Glass : Solo piano (Sony, 1989)

John McCaffrey (Part Timer, Moteer, Flaü)

Children of the Wave : Carapace (Sensory projects)
Heidi Elva : Ships and Trees (Independent)
Entertainment for the Braindead : Hydrophobia
Sigur Ros : Med Sud i Eyrum Vit Spilum Endalaust (Emi)
Richard Skelton : Marking Time (Preservation)
Brael/Tokyo Bloodworm : Living Language (Moteer)
Con_Cetta : Micro (Moteer)
Koen Holtkamp : Field Rituals (Type)
The Accidental : There Were Wolves (Full time hobby)
Susanna : Flower of Evil (Rune grammofon)

Koen Holtkamp (Mountains, Apestaartje, Type)

01. Chris Forsyth : Live Journal at the Mice Machine Vip Dance Floor' (Incunabulum)
02. Bird Show : s/t (Kranky)
03. James Blackshaw : Litany of Echoes (Tompkins Square)
04. Invisible Conga People : Cabel Dazed/Weird Pains (Mesh-Key)
05. Lily & Maria : Lily & Maria (Sundazed)
06. Tape : Luminarium (Häpna)
07. Burning Star Core : Challenger (Plastic)
08. Anonymous 4 : Miracles of Compostela (Harmonia Mundi)
09. Gene Clark : Silverado '74 (Collectors Choice)
10. Toumani Diabaté : The Mandé Variations (Nonesuch)

Thomas Meluch (Benoît Pioulard, Kranky)

01. Stars of the Lid's live show
02. "Mister Lonely" (film, dir: Harmony Korine)
03. Autechre : Quaristice (Warp)
04. Chris Bissonnette : In Between Words (Kranky)
05. Windy Weber : I Hate People (Blue Flea/Kinedik)
06. Max Tundra : Parallax Error Beheads You (Domino)
07. Control : (film, dir: Anton Corbijn)
08. Grouper : Dragging a Dead Deer Up a Hill (Type)
09. Jonas Reinhardt : s/t (Kranky)
10. "The Collected Fanzines" (book, by Harmony Korine & Mark Gonzalez)

Jean-Sébastien Nouveau (Immune, Eglantine)

MGMT : Oracular spectacular (Sony)
Shearwater : Rook (Matador)
The Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra And Tra-la-la Band : 13 blues for thirteen moons (Constellation)
Supreme Dicks : The Unexamined Life (Homestead, 1993)
Silver Apples : s/t (Trc Records, 1968)
Jacques Brel : Les Marquises (Barclay, 1977)

Laurent Girard (Mélodium, ADIM, Audio dregs, Arbouse)

01. Rudi Arapahoe : Echoes from one to another (Symbolic interaction)
02. Portishead : Third (Island)
03. Boduf Songs : How shadows chase the balance (Kranky)
04. Max Richter : 24 postcards in full colours (Fat cat)
05. Deerhunter : Microcastle (Kranky)
06. Nick Cave & Warren Ellis : The assassination of Jesse James... (soundtrack)
07. Peter Broderick : Float (Type)
08. Emilana Torrini : Me and armani (Rough Trade)
09. Essie jain : We made this ourselves (Leaf)
10. Windy & Carl : Songs for the broken hearted (Kranky)

Gaylor Olivier (De Bruit & De Silence)

01. Balmorhea : Rivers Arms (Western Vynil)
02. Fennesz : Black Sea (Touch)
03. Jacaszek: Treny (Miasmah)
04. Labradford : Mi Media Naranja (Kranky/Blast First, 1997)
05. Loscil : Plume (Kranky, 2006)
06. Mwvm : Rotations (Silber Records, 2007)
07. Northen Valentine : The Distance Brings Us Closer (Silber Records)
08. Pan-American : Quiet City (Kranky, 2004)
09. Portishead : Third (Island)
10. Slow Six : Nor'Easter (New Albion, 2007)

Lejos discos crew (lejos discos)

Bon Iver : For Emma, forever ago  (Jagjaguwar)
Portishead : Third  (Mercury)
VV.AA. : Big Mag III POLYTOPIA split LP w Bobby Conn / Coolhaven  (Drop of blood rcds/ De Player)
Bleeding Heart Narrative : All that was missing we never had in the world  (Tartaruga)
Sam Amidon : All Is Well  (Bedroom Comunity)
Erik Levander : Kondens  (Rumraket)
Damien Jurado : Caught in the trees  (Secretly Canadian)
Johann Johànnsson : Fordlandia  (4ad)
Mount Eerie : Dawn: Winter Journal  (P.W. Elverum & Sun)
Ass : My get up and go just got up and went (Headspin-Static caravan)
Syclops : I've Got My Eye on You  (DFA)
Jean-Pierre Massiera : Psychoses Freakoid & Psychoses Discoid  (Mucho Gusto)
Nina Simone : To Be Free: The Nina Simone Story  (Legacy Recordings)
Erykah Badu : New Amerikah Part One (4th World War)  (Motown)
Seagull : Goodbye Weather  (Two Bright Lakes)
The Remote Viewer : I Can't Believe It's Not Better (Mobeer)
Larkin Grimm : Parplar  (Young God)
Library Tapes : A Summer Beneath The Trees  (Make Mine Music)
Gregor Samsa : Rest  (Own Records)
Cranes : Cranes  (Dadaphonic)
Scarlett  Johansson : Anywhere I Lay My Head (Just Joking Records)

Yasuhiko Fukuzono (flaü, aus)

Miranda July  - The Hallway
Pipilotti Rist - Karakara
Henning Schmiedt - A Ship Of Light (OST, Monogenuss)
Federico Mompou - Musica Callada
James Blackshaw - Infinite Circle
Hiraki Sawa - Hako

Jean-François Flamey (Nim tree, Carte postale records, Le Belvédère)

01. Tangtype : Flake Out (Tangtype)
02. The Legendary Pink Dots : Plutonium Dots (Reachout)
03. Woven Hand : Ten Stones (Sounds Familyre)
04. Mercury Rev : Snowflake Midnight
05. alva noto : unitxt (Raster-Noton)
06. Michaël Santos : Happy Error (Baskaru)
07. Mogwai : The Hawk Is Howling (Wall Of Sound)
08. Portishead : Third (Island)
09. Ricardo Villalobos : Vasco (Perlon)
10. Deerhunter : Microcastle  (Kranky)

Jean-Sébastien d'Anchald (Inlandsis, Arbouse recordings)

01. Gas : Nah und Fern (Kompakt)
02. Helios : Caesura (Type)
03. Dark Captain Light Captain : Miracle Kicker (LoAF Recordings)
04. Lulu Rouge : Bless You (Music for Dreams)
05. Kettel : Myam James Part I (Sending Orbs)
06. Rudi Arapahoe : Echoes From One To Another (Symbolic Interaction)
07. Astrid : & (Arbouse Recordings)
08. Twine : Violets (Ghostly International)
09. Leila : Blood, Looms & Blooms (Warp)
10. Basic Channel : BCD-2 (Basic Channel)

Denis Frelat (Monopsone)

01. Arch Woodmann : Draped horse blue licorne argentée feather blue (Black shoes records)
02. Cut Copy : In ghost colours (Modular)
03. Stuntman5 : Akolabuzi (Effervescence)
04. Merz : Moi & mon camion (Grönland)
05. Foals : Antidotes (Discograph)
06. Cranes : s/t (Dadaphonic)
07. The Notwist : The devil, you + me (City slang)
08. t : bau (Herzfeld)
09. Fujiya & Miyagi : Lightbulbs (Full time hobby)
10. Dark captain light captain : Miracle kicker (Loaf)
11. I'm not a gun : Mirror (Palette recordings)
12. Windsor for the derby : How we lost (Secretly canadian)
13. For Against : Shade side sunny side (Words on music)
14. Sun Kil Moon : April (Caldo verde)
15. Costa Music : Lighter subject (Stilll)

Kentaro Togawa (The Retail Sectors, Symbolic interaction)

01. Maps and diagrams : Smeg (Cactus island recordings)
02. d_rradio : s/t (Distraction Records)
03. Verbose : Wonder (Moamoo)
04. aus : After all (flaü)
05. Takagi Masakatsu : Private/ Public (p-vine records)
06. Joseph Auer : East village (u-cover cdr limited)
07. Another Electronic Musician : Five (n5MD)
08. Akira Kosemura : Tiny musical (Schole)
09. Geskia : Silent 77 (flaü)
10. Funckarma : Vell vagranz (n5md)

Hélio P. Camacho (
Own records)

01. Saito Koji : Theme (Kesh)
02. Tomoyoshi Date : Human Being (Flyrec)
03. The Fun Years : Baby, It's Cold Inside (Barge)            
04. July Skies : The Weather Clock (Make Mine Music)
05. Richard Skelton : Marking Time (Preservation)
06. Arve Henriksen : Cartography (ECM)
07. Deerhunter : Microcastle (4AD)
08. The Green Kingdom : Laminae (The Land Of)
09. The New Year : The New Year (Touch & Go)
10. Johann Johannsson : Fordlândia (4AD)

Partager cet article

Repost 0
Published by ondefixe - dans Top Albums 2008
commenter cet article

commentaires

Recherche

Wikio - Top des blogs - Musique
http://www.wikio.fr

Archives

Articles Récents